Contact

West Bengal Veterinary Council,

37, Khudiram Bose Sarani,

Belgachia, Kolkata - 700037

Phone: 033 2556 4218

Email: regr.wbvc.ard-wb@nic.in

Successive Presidents

Name FromTo
1) Dr. S. Dutta13-02-196325-06-1968
2) Dtr. P. C. Sengupta26-06-196807-05-1974
3) Dr. B. K. Basu18-05-19743-05-1981
4) Dr. Anupam Chatterjee4-05-198111-7-1982
5) Dr. D. B. Mukherjee12-07-198202-05-1986
6) Dr. S. N. Gangopadhyay3-05-198605-11-1986
7) Dr. Anjan Sinha6-11-198607-03-1990
8) Dr. (Capt.) C. R. Acharjya7-03-19903-08-2003
9) Dr. Manojit Kumar Tewari4-08-2003Till Date